Daniel Mayhugh

Mayhugh, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/12/2017
  • Missing From San Diego County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1976 (48)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mayhugh may use the last name Hugh. He has a tattooed sleeve on his left arm and a tattoo of Asian characters on his upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Mayhugh was last seen in San Diego County, California on August 12, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Shasta County, California authorities are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; casefile added.