Daniel Michael O’Leary

O'Leary, circa 2017; O'Leary's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/11/2017
  • Missing From Parkland, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1986 (37)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A reflector jacket, a black shirt with white writing, baggy burgundy pants and gray shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2014 Ford Focus (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black/brown hair, blue/gray eyes. O'Leary has several tattoos, including the name "Britney" on the top of his right wrist and hand, and the name "Alecia" on his left forearm. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. His nickname is Danny.

Details of Disappearance

O'Leary was last seen in Parkland, Washington on February 11, 2017. He left home after an argument with his wife and has never been heard from again. Two days later, his 2014 Ford Focus was found on the roadsideĀ in the 10500 block of Fifth Avenue east in Spanaway, Washington, about a seven-minute drive from his home. The car was in working order, it was unlocked, the lights were on, and the keys were on the ground close by.

Since O'Leary's disappearance, there hasn't been any activity on his bank account or cellular phone. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning, and he's considered missing under suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; date of birth added.