Daniel Ortiz Castellano
Castellano, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/07/2007
- Missing From Palm Springs, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/25/1973 (47)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Castellano was last seen in Palm Springs, California on June 7, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Palm Springs Police Department 760-323-8116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2009; casefile added.