Daniel Patrick Maleska
Maleska, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/25/1987
- Missing From Grand Rapids, Minnesota
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/29/1954 (67)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes. Maleska is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Maleska was last seen by Gunflint Lake in Grand Rapids, Minnesota on May 25, 1987. He disappeared while on an annual fishing trip with his brother and thirteen other men. He has never been heard from again.Maleska lived in Princeton, Minnesota at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Itasca County Sheriff's Office 218-326-3477
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2019; details of disappearance updated.