Daniel Patrick McCabe

McCabe, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/01/2005
  • Missing From Covington, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/28/1952 (73)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions McCabe suffers from bipolar disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCabe's teeth are decayed. He has a surgical scar on his abdomen from a childhood splenectomy.

Details of Disappearance

McCabe was last seen in Covington, Kentucky on May 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Covington Police Department 859-292-2244

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2011; casefile added.