Daniel Reza
Reza, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/25/2019
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a long-sleeved blue shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reza was last seen near Warm Springs Road and Decatur Boulevard in Las Vegas, Nevada on August 25, 2019. He went hiking in the Mount Charleston area that day; his car was later found at the trailhead to Mount Charleston in the Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2025; casefile added.