Daniel Robby Pate

Pate, circa 2021; Some of Pate's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/24/2021
  • Missing From Bumpass, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 - 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black jeans, black shoes, earrings and two sterling silver chains, the longer of which has a large cross on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Pate has tattoos on his chest and both arms, including the name "Mason" on his bicep, the number 88 on his right arm near the elbow, the words "Walk Faith" down his forearm, and a guitar with the word "Dad" on his wrist. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Pate was last seen in the area of Diggstown Road in Bumpass, Virginia on February 24, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisa County Sheriff’s Office 540-967-1234

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.