Daniel Robert Holloway
Holloway, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/07/2013
- Missing From Boulder, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/18/1974 (52)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 190 - 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Holloway has a history of suicide attempts, and he may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Holloway was last seen in Boulder, Colorado on June 7, 2013. He left his home in the 3500 block of 28th Street on his bicycle, without telling anyone where he was going, and has never been heard from again. His messenger bag and cellular phone were later found near the Boulder Creek Path near the Arapahoe and Foothills area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Boulder Police Department 303-441-1890
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.