Daniel Romero

Daniel, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 46 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 05/20/1996
  • Missing From Mulberry, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1979 (46)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Daniel disappeared from Mulberry, Florida on May 20, 1996. He is believed to have left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2026; casefile added.