Daniel Rush
Rush, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/23/2013
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rush was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on April 23, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Mexico with Angel Marmion, who disappeared from Tucson that same day. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-351-3631
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.