Daniel S. Burroughs

RESOLVED

Burroughs, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/14/2007
  • Missing From Hamilton Township, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 60 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Burroughs, 60, disappeared from Hamilton Township, New Jersey on August 14, 2007. In May 2013, his remains were found in two containers inside a closet in his wife's current home; she moved there shortly after he disappeared. His wife has been charged with murder; authorities believe she stabbed him to death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .