Daniel Siordia

Siordia, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 08/17/2012
  • Missing From Selma, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1991 (31)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, shorts and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Siordia has a scar on his left knee and a tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Siordia was last seen in Selma, California on August 17, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Selma Police Department 559-896-2525

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2013; casefile added.