Daniel T. Dancer
Dancer, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/07/2017
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/01/1972 (52)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Dancer is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dancer has the following tattoos: barbed wire, a cross and the name "Shannon" on his left shoulder, the words "Motley Crue" on his right shoulder, skulls on his hand and the words "Stone Cold" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Dancer was last seen by his former roommates in Nashville, Tennessee on December 7, 2017. They asked him to move out, and when he did he cut off all communication with his family. He has never been heard from again.
In July 2018, Dancer's father accidentally opened a bank statement addressed to Dancer, and realized Dancer left $6,000 behind in his bank account. Prior to his disappearance, his account was often overdrawn due to his drug problem. Because he left so much money untouched, his family thinks something must have happened to him. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2018; casefile added.