Daniel Thomas Catoire
RESOLVED

Catoire, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
07/04/2007
-
Missing From
Graham, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Catoire disappeared from Graham, Washington on July 4, 2007. In April 2008, his body was found in a rural area near Mineral, Washington. He had been killed by a gunshot wound to the head, and a pistol was found next to the body. Authorities believe Catoire took his own life, probably shortly after his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Catoire, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/04/2007
- Missing From Graham, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .