Daniel Tony Cadena

Cadena, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 05/01/1991
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/05/1950 (72)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Cadena may use the alias name Manuel Martinez.

Details of Disappearance

Cadena was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 1, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.