Daniel Vincent Traina
Traina, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/26/2021
- Missing From Lake Park, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/25/1972 (53)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, basketball shorts, sneakers, and a gold chain necklace with a cross or crucifix.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Traina has the following tattoos: the name "Kendall" in black script on the inside of his left bicep, a phrase in black ink including the words "glory" and "suffering" on the front of his left shoulder, a tribal tattoo on his right shoulder/bicep area, black script writing on the right side of his upper chest, and a numerical tattoo on the right side of his chest. He may have a scar on his left arm and may have a tattoo of the letters "ZEZE" on his left arm, but this tattoo could have been removed.
Details of Disappearance
Traina was last seen in Lake Park, Florida on May 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.