Daniel Wayne Joyce
Joyce, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/23/2025
- Missing From Powhatan County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Joyce has a tattoo of an owl on his left forearm and a tattoo of a cross on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Joyce was last seen in Powhatan County, Virginia on February 23, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Powhatan County Sheriff’s Office 804-598-5656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.