Daniela Jasmin Amaro

Amaro, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/06/2017
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Amaro suffers from mental illness and needs medication which she doesn't have with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Amaro may go by her middle name, Jasmin. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Amaro was last seen at her parents' home in the vicinity of 13th and Raleigh in Denver, Colorado on October 6, 2017. She has never been heard from again. The next day, her vehicle was found abandoned on the side of the road near the 215 Beltway and North 5th Street in North Las Vegas, Nevada. A search of the area turned up no sign of her.

Authorities believe Amaro may be in the North Las Vegas area. Both Colorado and Nevada police are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Denver Police Department 720-913-2000
  • North Las Vegas Police Department 702-633-9111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.