Daniella Audrey Chavez

Chavez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/25/2016
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1985 (39)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, blue eyes. Chavez has a tattoo of a butterfly on the back of her neck, a tattoo of a heart and chain on her right ankle and a scar on her head. She is right-handed.

Details of Disappearance

Chavez was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on March 25, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing for five days. According to the person who filed the report, on the day Chavez disappeared there was an "assault" between Chavez and possibly a neighbor. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2021; casefile added.