Danielle Lee Garrett

Garrett, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/27/2022
  • Missing From Harahan, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/22/1993 (32)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue dress.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Faded red Jeep Cherokee
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Garrett has a tattoo of two black lines across the bridge of her nose, and a tattoo at the base of her throat. She may have a tattoo on her lower lip. Both her nostrils are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Garrett was last seen in the 900 block Hickory Avenue in Harahan, Louisiana on June 27, 2022. She was driving a faded red Jeep Cherokee, possibly on the way to LaPlace, Louisiana. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harahan Police Department 504-737-9764

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; casefile added.