Danielle Nichole Nottingham
RESOLVED

Danielle, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
01/11/2003
-
Missing From
Princeton, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Danielle ran away from her Princeton, New Jersey home on January 11, 2003. She was found safe in November 2006 in Jersey City, New Jersey, where she had been living with a boyfriend at his grandmother's apartment.
Danielle met with police after being assured that, as she is now 18, they could not force her to return to her family. She has also spoken to her mother on the telephone. Authorities do not expect criminal charges to be filed against anyone in connection with Danielle's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Danielle, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/11/2003
- Missing From Princeton, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .