Danielle Nicole Alexander

Alexander, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 10/25/2005
  • Missing From Wortham, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1985 (40)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt, a dark blue hooded zip-up jacket, dark-colored pants and silver circular dangling earrings with a dollar sign in the circle and sparkling white stones. Possibly carrying a beige knit purse with long fringe on the bottom.
  • Medical Conditions Alexander has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Alexander's hair was dyed reddish-brown at the time of her disappearance. She is supposed to wear eyeglasses with plastic frames, but they were left behind. At the time Alexander went missing, she had recently developed a dark brown rash around her neck. She has pierced ears, a small round green birthmark near her right shoulder, and moles under her eyes that resemble freckles.

Details of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen at approximately 9:00 a.m. on October 25, 2005 leaving her residence in the vicinity of the 300 block of North 5th Street in Wortham, Texas. She said she was walking to a gas station/food mart in the vicinity of Highway 27 and Highway 14 and would return soon. Alexander never came home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wortham Police Department 254-765-3042
  • Freestone County Sheriff's Office 903-389-3236

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2026; age-progression added.