Danielle Paige Tucker

Tucker, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/14/2015
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1973 (53)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Multicolored pants and a blue shirt reading "Need My Beauty Sleep".
  • Medical Conditions Tucker had previously struggled with drug addiction, but she'd been clean and sober for four years prior to her disappearance.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2002 Toyota Corolla with a dented front fender and the license plate number BYZG31
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tucker was last seen when she dropped a man off at his workplace, the Target store on Roosevelt Boulevard in Jacksonville, Florida, on April 14, 2015. She was driving a red 2002 Toyota Corolla with a dented front fender and the license plate number BYZG31.

She sent a text message to the man saying she'd arrived home safely. This was the last contact with her; she has never been heard from again.

Prior to her disappearance, Tucker had graduated from college, where she'd studied to be a medical assistant. She had saved up a deposit for a rental home. Since she went missing she hasn't accessed her bank account, and her family does not believe she relapsed and went back on drugs. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2019; three pictures added.