Danielle Renee Stover

Stover, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/19/2024
  • Missing From Del Norte County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1970 (55)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Stover may use the last names Bales and/or Evanow. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stover was last seen in Del Norte County, California on January 19, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Stover may be homeless.

Investigating Agency

  • Del Norte County Sheriff's Office 707-464-4191

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2025; casefile added.