Danielle Rosalie Rico
Rico, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/14/2022
- Missing From Valley Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/19/1983 (43)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A ring.
- Medical Conditions Rico has a history of drug abuse and she is in need of her medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rico has a tattoo on her back of a fairy sitting on a mushroom, a tattoo of her children's footprints on her shoulders, and a scar on her left forearm. She has a deformity to her left wrist. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Rico was last seen in Valley Vista, California on August 14, 2022. She left home saying she was going to pick up her car, which was being repaired, and would be right back. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. Weeks after her disappearance, someone sold her car and gave away one of her other possessions.
Although little information is available in Rico's case, her disappearance is considered suspicious and her family fears she met with foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2024; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.