Danielle Sheree Alvarado
RESOLVED

Danielle, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/24/2010
-
Missing From
Wichita Falls, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
DanielleĀ disappeared from Wichita Falls, Texas on January 24, 2010. In August 2012, her body was found buried in a shallow grave in a remote area south of Iowa Park in Wichita Falls. She'd been stabbed to death.
Authorities closed the murder investigation in November, because they had identified the killer as Danielle's husband Johnathan Alvarado, and he's dead: he died by suicide in September 2011. Johnathan's father, Robert Guerrero Alvarado, told investigators his son had murdered Danielle and he helped Jonathan dispose of the body. Robert has been charged with evidence tampering for his role in the crime.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Danielle, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/24/2010
- Missing From Wichita Falls, Texas
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
DanielleĀ disappeared from Wichita Falls, Texas on January 24, 2010. In August 2012, her body was found buried in a shallow grave in a remote area south of Iowa Park in Wichita Falls. She'd been stabbed to death.Authorities closed the murder investigation in November, because they had identified the killer as Danielle's husband Johnathan Alvarado, and he's dead: he died by suicide in September 2011. Johnathan's father, Robert Guerrero Alvarado, told investigators his son had murdered Danielle and he helped Jonathan dispose of the body. Robert has been charged with evidence tampering for his role in the crime.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .