Danielyelle Jolene White
White, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/21/2004
- Missing From Killeen, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/05/1980 (45)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 90 pounds
- Medical Conditions White has a history of mental illness and substance abuse problems. She is required to take prescription medication and it is unknown whether she has her medicine with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. White may go by her initials, DJ.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen in the Gilmer Street area of Killeen, Texas on May 21, 2004. She has never been heard from again. A man claiming to be her father reported her missing in June 2004. Investigators later learned that the man was not her father.
White's mother was not notified of her daughter's disappearance until December 2004, over six months after she vanished. She is considered to be endangered and her case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Killeen Police Department 254-501-8830
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.