Danijel Jaskovic
Jaskovic, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/22/2018
- Missing From Hot Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jaskovic had a full beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Jaskovic was last seen in Hot Springs, Arkansas on April 22, 2018. His wife spoke to him at 9:00 p.m. He has never been heard from again. His white Ford F-150 was found abandoned and vandalized off Old Mount Tabor Road in Glenwood, Arkansas on April 28.About a week after the truck was found, Jaskovic's cellular phone was located. It had been turned off since 4:00 a.m. on April 23. His enclosed white cargo trailer, which contained an assortment of power tools and toolboxes, was missing and hasn't been recovered.
Jaskovic left behind three children. He worked as a carpenter at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Garland County Sheriff's Office 501-622-3660
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2019; picture added.