Danius W. Johnson

Johnson, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 08/19/1998
  • Missing From Madison, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/08/1972 (53)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson has schizophrenia and was not taking his medications at the time of his 1998 disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Johnson wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Madison, Wisconsin on August 19, 1998. At the time, he was staying in homeless shelters in the area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Johnson's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison Police Department 608-245-3650

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2005.