Danniell Nichole Perkins Lauramore

Lauramore, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 11/02/2007
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1986 (38)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Native American) female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Lauramore has a tattoo of a blue butterfly on her right ankle and a scar on her right thigh. Her nickname is Dani. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lauramore was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on November 2, 2007, a few days before her twenty-first birthday. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2019; casefile added.