Dannita Raye Owen
Owen, circa 2020; Tattoo on Owen's chest
- Missing Since 03/05/2020
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/30/1991 (34)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top, black yoga pants and flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Owen has a tattoo of a large black rose in the center of her chest and two tattoos on her upper left arm; a photo of the rose tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Owen was last seen in the 8800 block of Chesapeake Boulevard in Norfolk, Virginia on March 5, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2021; casefile added.