Danny Broadway
Danny, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/01/1991
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Danny was last seen in Shreveport, Louisiana in late 1990 or early 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shreveport Police Department 318-673-6955
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2026; casefile added.