Danny Frank King
King, circa 2018; King's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/01/2018
- Missing From Warsaw, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/25/1974 (51)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. King is bald. He has several tattoos on his chest, arm and shoulder; a photo of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen in Warsaw, Missouri on May 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Benton County Sheriff's Office 660-438-6135
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2020; casefile added.