Danny Gene Brewer

Brewer, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/24/2023
  • Missing From Sequim, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying red hair, hazel eyes. Brewer had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his chest and a scar on his abdomen near his navel.

Details of Disappearance

Brewer was last seen at his residence in the 300 block of Easterly Road south of Sequim, Washington at 9:00 a.m. on March 24, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clallam County Sheriff's Office 360-417-2459

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2026; casefile added.