Danny Jack Gray
Gray, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/02/2001
- Missing From Canutillo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1955 (67)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gray was depressed over his recent divorce at the time of his 2001 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Gray has a patch of white hair on the back of his head. He may have a mustache, beard or goatee. Gray wears eyeglasses. He may go by his initials, D.J.
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen in Canutillo, Texas on August 2, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso County Sheriff's Office 915-538-2217
Source Information
. .