Danny Lee Gilkerson

Gilkerson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/28/2023
  • Missing From Gallipolis, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/11/1972 (53)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 184 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gilkerson has a history of mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gilkerson was last seen at his home in Gallipolis, Ohio on February 28, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gallia County Sheriff's Office 740-446-1221

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.