Danny Lee Harrison

Harrison, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 11/18/2000
  • Missing From Williamsburg, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/25/1953 (72)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, bib overalls, white sneakers and a black sports watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Harrison has the following tattoos: a heart with the name "Danielle" under it on his left forearm, a heart on his right hand near his thumb, the word "LOVE" across the knuckles on both hands, and a peacock on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Harrison was last seen in Williamsburg, Kentucky on November 18, 2000. His uncle dropped him off at a local homeless shelter, Emergency Christian Ministries, that day. Harrison was witnessed walking past the G&E Drive-In at 5:00 p.m. He has never been heard from again.

Harrison is originally from Tennessee and moved to Kentucky a few months prior to his disappearance to find job. He worked part-time for G&S Tires and stayed in homeless shelters or with his family members. His loved ones stated it was very unusual for him to go more than two or three days without contact.

Foul play is suspected in his disappearance; it remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Williamsburg Police Department 606-549-6037
  • Kentucky State Police 502-227-8799

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2016; middle name corrected, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.