Danny Lee Jones

Danny, circa 1974; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 09/01/1974
  • Missing From Gilmer, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/26/1959 (64)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Danny has a scar on his right arm from a near-amputation.

Details of Disappearance

Danny disappeared from Gilmer, Texas on September 1, 1974. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gilmer Police Department 903-843-5545

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2020; age-progression updated.