Danny Wayne Ratton
Ratton, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/20/2005
- Missing From Eagle Lake, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1974 (51)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 130 - 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ratton has a history of methamphetamine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown/red hair, brown/hazel eyes. Ratton has tattoos on both arms, including a skull and a Nazi symbol. His left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ratton was last seen in Eagle Lake, Florida on August 20, 2005. He lived in the 300 block of west Assembly Street. He told his mother he was going out to get high. He was carrying a lunch box and backpack at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Ratton has relatives in Georgia and Alabama. He has work experience in the construction field. He was involved with drugs at the time of his disappearance and had one previous drug possession conviction, and there have been rumors that he was murdered. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-534-6379
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; five pictures added.