Dante Lamont Byrd
Byrd, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/07/2009
- Missing From Concord, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/01/1950 (73)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Byrd was last seen in Concord, California on February 7, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 925-671-3240
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2009; casefile added.