Daphne Lynn Westbrook
RESOLVED

Daphne, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
10/06/2019
-
Missing From
Chattanooga, Tennessee
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Daphne was abducted by her non-custodial father from Chattanooga, Tennessee on October 6, 2019. In May 2021, she was located in Alabama when pulled over for a traffic violation. She is now 18 and her mother hopes to be reunited with her.
Investigating Agency
- Tennessee Bureau of Investigation
800-824-3463
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; case resolved.
Daphne, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/06/2019
- Missing From Chattanooga, Tennessee
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Tennessee Bureau of Investigation 800-824-3463