Darace Xavier Bolton
RESOLVED

Bolton, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
09/26/2016
-
Missing From
Greensboro, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Bolton disappeared from Greensboro, North Carolina on September 26, 2016. In December 2018, his skeletal remains were found in Brunswick County, North Carolina, and were later identified through DNA. In April 2019, Gary Terrell Everette was charged with first-degree murder and concealing a death in Bolton's case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department
336-482-5174
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2019; case resolved.
Bolton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/26/2016
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department 336-482-5174