Darall Arthur Pascua
Pascua, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/03/2018
- Missing From Wailua, Hawaii
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 02/24/1963 (60)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 145 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Green, red and yellow surf shorts, diving gear and no shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pascua was last seen near the Wailua Golf Course in Wailua, Hawaii on the morning of November 3, 2018. He standing on the reef off Marine Camp, about fifty yards from shore, attempting to retrieve a fishing net. His friends who were with him lost sight of him and he has never been seen again. He is presumed drowned, but his body has not been found.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2019; casefile added.