Daren Allen Kelley
RESOLVED
Kelley, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
05/01/1995
-
Missing From
Santa Rosa County, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Kelley disappeared from Santa Rosa County, Florida in May or June 1995. He was not reported missing right away, and the exact date of his disappearance is unknown.
In January 2008, one of his fibula bones was found on his fourteen-acre property. The bone was identified through DNA in May 2008. Kelley's wife, Kimberly Marie Cannon, has been charged with his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kelley, circa 1995
- Missing Since 05/01/1995
- Missing From Santa Rosa County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .