Darian Rae Nevayaktewa
Nevayaktewa, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/19/2008
- Missing From Kykotsmovi, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'1, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white Carolina Basketball t-shirt, dark blue jeans or black pants, black high-top size 11 All-Star Chuck Taylor Converse sneakers and a black baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nevayaktewa's nickname is Ootie. His ears are pierced and he has a tattoo of the words "Lil G" on his right upper arm. He is a member of the Hopi Pueblo tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Nevayaktewa was last seen near Pumpkin Seed Hill in the village of Kykotsmovi on the Hopi Indian Reservation in Arizona on June 19, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs
- Hopi Agency
- 928-738-2235
- Federal Bureau of Investigation
- Flagstaff, Arizona Office
- 928-774-0631
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; distinguishing characteristics updated.