Darice Janeen Knowles
RESOLVED

Knowles, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/11/2006
-
Missing From
Cocoa, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Knowles disappeared from Cocoa, Florida on June 11, 2006. In July 2010, acting on a tip from a prison inmate, authorities searched a wooded area off State Road 524 and found bone fragments, including a foot bone, that they believe to be Knowles's. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Knowles, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/11/2006
- Missing From Cocoa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .