Dario Anthony Medrano
Medrano, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/05/2022
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/02/1961 (63)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 178 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Medrano has tattoos on both arms. He wears eyeglasses. He may reverse the order of his first and middle names, as in "Anthony Dario Medrano."
Details of Disappearance
Medrano was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2023; casefile added.