Darius Emmanuel Calvert
RESOLVED

Calvert, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
04/26/2019
-
Missing From
Topeka, Kansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Calvert disappeared from Topeka, Kansas on April 26, 2019. In June 2020, his partial skeletal remains were found near 205 and Lewelling Road in Osage County. They were identified by DNA in December of that year. In March 2021, a suspect, Claude Rafeal Kearse, was charged with first-degree murder in Calvert's case.
Investigating Agency
- Topeka Police Department
785-368-9247
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; case resolved.
Calvert, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/26/2019
- Missing From Topeka, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Topeka Police Department 785-368-9247