Darius Miniotas

Miniotas, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 11/19/1994
  • Missing From Carteret, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1965 (60)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue sweater, green pants, black shoes and a wedding ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Miniotas has numerous birthmarks all over his body. He has an appendectomy scar on the right side of his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Miniotas was last seen in Carteret, New Jersey on November 19, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Miniotas is an immigrant; he was born in the city of Kaunas, which was then part of the Soviet Union and is now the capital of Lithuania.

Investigating Agency

  • Carteret Police Department 732-541-3862

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2019; date of birth added.