Darla Kay Crist

Crist, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 10/20/1996
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1963 (62)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Crist has the following tattoos: a cherry and the word "shameless" on her leg, a dagger and the name "Kevin" on her leg, and a scroll with the phrase "property of J.C." on her left shoulder. She may use the last name Taylor.

Details of Disappearance

Crist was last seen in the vicinity of 59th Avenue and west Latham Street in Phoenix, Arizona on October 20, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; three pictures added.